Legal notice and privacy policy Cookies

Home / Legal notice and privacy policy Cookies

Conditions of USE of the WEBSITE ’

Conditions of use of the website ’ of the owner

1) IDENTITY OF THE OWNER OF THE WEB

GRAVMODE, S.L. HOLDER now is a business entity of Spanish nationality, residing in C / NE, 5, 08338 Premià de Dalt and C.I.F. Phone Number B-58555269 and 937521944.

2) ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS OF USE

These Terms and Conditions are intended to regulate the use of the services that the owner makes freely available to users of the website and www.gravmode.es www.gravmode.com

The owner may provide through the site, services or products subject to special conditions that, depending on the case, substitute, complete and / or modify the present conditions, and where the user will be informed in each specific case .

3) PROPER USE OF THE WEBSITE

L’Usuari es compromet a utilitzar el lloc web, els continguts i serveis, de conformitat amb la Llei, les presents Condicions d’Ús, els bons costums i l’ordre públic. De la mateixa manera, l’Usuari s’obliga a no utilitzar el lloc web o els serveis que es prestin a través d’ell, amb finalitats o efectes il·lícits o contraris al contingut de les presents Condicions d’Ús, lesius dels interessos o drets de tercers, o que de qualsevol forma puguin danyar, inutilitzar o deteriorar el lloc web o els seus serveis, o impedir un normal gaudi del mateix per altres Usuaris.

Likewise, the User expressly agrees not to destroy, alter, disable or otherwise, damage data, programs or other electronic documents that are on the websites of the holder.

The User agrees not to hinder access of other users to access service through the mass consumption of computing resources through which the owner provides the service, as well as actions that damage, interrupt or generate errors in these systems.

The User agrees not to introduce programs, viruses, macros, applets, ActiveX controls or any other logical device or sequence of characters that cause or are likely to cause any type of alteration in the computer systems of the owner or of third parties.

4) ADVERTISING

Part of this site can accommodate advertising content or be sponsored. Advertisers and sponsors are solely responsible for ensuring that material submitted for inclusion on the Website complies with laws in each case may be applicable. HOLDER will not be responsible for any error, inaccuracy or irregularity that can accommodate advertising content or sponsors. In any event, any claim related to the contents on this site may be directed to the following email address: gravmode@gravmode.com

5) INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All contents of the website, unless otherwise noted, are the exclusive property of the owner and the stipulations, not limiting, graphic design, source code, logos, text, graphics, illustrations, photographs, and other items displayed on the website. Similarly, all trade names, trademarks or logos of any kind contained on the website are protected by law.

THE OWNER does not grant any license or authorization for personal use to the User on its intellectual property rights or any other rights related to the website and the services offered therein.

Therefore, the User acknowledges that the reproduction, distribution, marketing, transformation and, in general, any other form of exploitation, by any means, all or part of the contents of this website constitutes an infringement of intellectual property rights Property and / or industrial property of the owner or the owner.

6) LIABILITY

6.1 Responsibility for the use of the Web

The user is solely responsible for any infringements which may be incurred or damages caused by the use of the website, and the owner, its partners, group companies, partners, employees and agents exempted from any kind of liability that might arise from the actions of the user.

HOLDER use all efforts and reasonable means to provide updated and reliable information on the website, however HOLDER assumes no guarantee regarding errors or possible inaccuracies and / or omissions in any Content accessed through this Web.

The user is solely responsible for any claims or legal action, judicial or extrajudicial, initiated by third parties against the proprietor based on the use by the user of the website. If necessary, the user assumes all costs, expenses and damages incurred due to the holder of such claims or legal action.

6.2. Responsibility for the operation of the Web

HOLDER excludes all liability that might arise from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone faults or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system, motivated by reasons beyond the owner

Also HOLDER also excludes any liability arising from delays or blockages in the operation of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overload of telephone lines or the Internet, as well as damage caused by third parties illegitimate interference outside the control HOLDER

HOLDER is authorized to temporarily suspend, without prior notice, access to the website due to maintenance, repair, renovation or improvement.

6.3. Liability for links

The links contained on the website may lead the user to other websites operated by third parties.

THE OWNER disclaims any responsibility for the information found outside its website, the purpose of the links that appear is only to inform the user about the existence of other sources of information on a topic specifically.

HOLDER is exonerated from any responsibility for the proper functioning of such links, the results obtained through these links, the veracity and legality of content or information that can be accessed, as well as any damages caused to the User by virtue of the information found on the linked website.

7) POLICY REGARDING PERSONAL INFORMATION OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEB SITE
7.1. Through forms

Without prejudice to the provisions of the forms on the website, where users provide their personal data is expressly authorizing the holder to the treatment of personal data for the purposes indicated in them. HOLDER include data provided by the user in a file owned by the same duly communicated to the Spanish Data Protection Agency. The User or their representative may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by written request sent to: GRAVMODE S.L
C / NE, 5, 08338 Premia de Dalt or e-mail: gravmode@gravmode.com

7.2. Through Cookies

This site uses cookies. Cookies are small data files that are generated on the user's computer and allow us to know the following information:

• The date and time of the last time you visited the site, as well as the time spent.

• Landing pages you visited and the action taken on them.


Buy cheap Viagra online

• Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas.

This site uses cookies from Google: Google Cookie Policy

7.3. confidentiality

HOLDER is committed to fulfilling its obligation of confidentiality of personal data and its duty to keep them confidential and shall take the necessary measures to prevent tampering, loss, or unauthorized access, taking into account at all times the state of technology.

8) USER COMMENTS

The User guarantees that the information, material, content or comments that are not their own personal data and are provided by the owner of the website, do not infringe the rights of intellectual property of third parties, or other legal provision. The information, materials, contents or observations that the User facilitates the holder will be considered non-confidential, reserving the holder the right to use them in the manner it considers most appropriate.
9) MODIFICATIONS OF THE TERMS OF USE

The owner reserves the right to modify, develop or update at any time and without notice, the Terms of Use of this website. The User will be automatically bound by the Terms of Use in force at the time when accessing the website, so you should periodically read the Terms of Use.
10) LAW AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between Tiula and the User shall be governed by Spanish legislation and any dispute shall be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the user.

Document revised: y Asociados Despacho Albes